Copper Sheet Plate
Copper Sheet Plate

Copper Sheet Plate

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Copper Sheet Plate Specification

  • Diameter
  • Varies with requirement (mainly for rolls)
  • Size
  • Custom sizes available
  • Condition
  • New
  • Surface Treatment
  • Polished / Smooth Finish
  • Cross Dimension
  • Available on request
  • Finish
  • Bright/ Polished / Smooth
  • Outer Diameter
  • As required (applicable for rolls)
  • Product Type
  • Copper Sheet Plate
  • Shape
  • Roll / Plate
  • Strength
  • High tensile strength
  • Hardness
  • Annealed, Half Hard, Full Hard available
  • Alloy
  • Pure Copper / C11000 / ETP Grade
  • Grade
  • C11000, C10200, C12200
  • Length
  • Customized or as required
  • Width
  • Customized or as required
  • Thickness
  • 0.2 mm to 10 mm (varies as per requirement)
  • Color
  • Reddish Brown
  • Density
  • 8.96 g/cm3
  • Standard
  • ASTM B152 / IS 191 / EN 1652
  • Packing
  • Standard export packaging
  • Electrical Conductivity
  • Excellent (about 101% IACS)
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes, highly resistant
  • Machinability
  • Excellent
  • Melting Point
  • 1083C
  • Copper Purity
  • Minimum 99.9%
  • Resistivity
  • 0.017241 ohm-mm2/m at 20C
  • Thermal Conductivity
  • Very High
  • Application
  • Electrical, Electronics, Industrial, Construction, Crafts
 

Copper Sheet Plate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Copper Sheet Plate About



Unlock a brilliant deal with our sizzling Copper Sheet Plate, a masterful solution for diverse industrial and craft needs. Fabricated with unrivaled copper purity (minimum 99.9%), this plate boasts exceptional electrical and thermal conductivity-about 101% IACS and impressive heat transfer. Buy online from India's premier importer, manufacturer, and supplier. Bright, polished, and corrosion-resistant, it's tailored for electrical, electronics, construction, and artisanal applications. Conforming to ASTM B152, IS 191, and EN 1652, our copper sheet offers high tensile strength, stellar machinability, and customized sizing-a true bargain for quality seekers.

Features, Applications and Suitability of Copper Sheet Plate

Engineered to exacting standards, this Copper Sheet Plate is designed for masterful performance across electrical, electronics, industrial, and construction sectors. Its excellent machinability and high tensile strength make fabrication effortless, while its superior corrosion resistance ensures longevity even in demanding environments. Suitable for crafting, paneling, and specialized manufacturing, it handles high-stress applications with ease. Available in customized sizes and finishes, it is ideal for professionals and hobbyists alike looking for a versatile, reliable material.


Certifications, Shipping Information and Sample Policy

Certifications such as ASTM B152, IS 191, and EN 1652 are handed over with every shipment, ensuring compliance and quality. Freight options include FOB ports throughout India for maximum logistical convenience and cost-effective expenditures. For discerning buyers, a sample policy is in place to allow evaluation before larger purchases, with sample handling and freight expenses typically borne by the requester. Every step is managed seamlessly to ensure your satisfaction from inquiry to delivery.


FAQ's of Copper Sheet Plate:


Q: How is the Copper Sheet Plate packaged for shipping?

A: Copper Sheet Plates are securely packed using standard export packaging to protect them from damage during transit.

Q: What applications are ideal for using Copper Sheet Plate?

A: These copper sheets are masterfully suited for electrical, electronics, industrial, construction, and crafting applications due to their high conductivity, machinability, and corrosion resistance.

Q: Where can I buy the Copper Sheet Plate online?

A: You can conveniently buy this product online from leading suppliers, importers, and manufacturers based in India, offering extensive customization and swift delivery.

Q: What is the process for ordering custom dimensions?

A: Simply specify your required length, width, thickness, and finish when placing your order, and the plates will be fabricated to your custom specifications.

Q: What are the benefits of using high-purity copper plates?

A: High-purity copper plates deliver unrivaled electrical and thermal performance, corrosion resistance, and ease of machining, making them a brilliant choice for both industrial and creative applications.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Copper Products Category

Copper Square Rod

Copper Square Rod

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Alloy : Other, Pure Copper (99.9% Cu) or as specified

Shape : Square

Size : Custom sizes available

Product Type : Other, Copper Square Rod

Grade : C11000, ETP, or as specified

Copper Rod

Copper Rod

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Alloy : Other, Pure copper or copper alloy (as required)

Shape : Other, Round, Square, Hex, Flat, Custom profiles

Size : Varies (Standard and custom sizes)

Product Type : Other, Copper Rod

Grade : EC Grade, ETP Grade, etc.

Copper Round Bar

Copper Round Bar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Alloy : Other, Pure Copper or Copper Alloy (e.g., C11000, C10100)

Shape : Round

Size : Available in diameters from 4 mm to 100 mm or as specified

Product Type : Other, Copper Round Bar

Grade : Typically ETP (Electrolytic Tough Pitch) or DHP (Deoxidized High Phosphorus)

Copper Busbar

Copper Busbar

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Alloy : Other, Electrolytic Copper / ETP Grade

Shape : Other, Rectangular, Flat Bar

Size : Standard and customized sizes available

Product Type : Other, Copper Busbar

Grade : EC Grade (Electrolytic Tough Pitch Copper), ETP



Back to top